Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 9 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Phillip Neville 33.995
Matthew Garbett 36.026
Bradley Samarcq 40.702
Andrew Foord 42.691
Darryn Cornwell 45.328
Greg Smith 47.097
Damien Odea 47.742
Mark Norman 47.878
Ian Smedman 48.134
Dave Hincks 48.449
Kym Nuske 48.573
Danny Garbett 51.333
Zac Foster 52.058
Ben Jacka 53.110
Mark Colins 58.407
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 9/7m1.392s
Andrew Foord 9/7m11.260s
Mark Norman 9/7m28.766s
Bradley Samarcq 9/7m33.454s
Damien Odea 9/7m40.729s
Dave Hincks 9/7m41.875s
Kym Nuske 9/7m50.726s
Ian Smedman 8/6m48.594s
Matthew Garbett 8/7m2.142s
Greg Smith 8/7m5.048s
Danny Garbett 8/7m13.760s
Phillip Neville 8/7m25.754s
Zac Foster 8/7m39.290s
Ben Jacka 7/7m24.534s
Mark Colins 6/7m0.091s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Mark Norman 8/7m15.055s(5)* 8/7m3.890s(4)* 9/7m38.073s(2) 8/6m42.387s(4) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 8/6m57.543s(2) 9/7m28.766s(1) 9
2nd Bradley Samarcq 8/7m9.573s(4)* 9/7m33.454s(1) 8/6m55.929s(4)* 8/6m34.682s(3) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 8/7m0.568s(3) 9/7m35.940s(2) 9
3rd Darryn Cornwell 8/7m45.157s(8) 8/6m19.860s(3) 9/7m1.392s(1) 9/7m15.956s(1) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 6/4m57.820s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 13
4th Ian Smedman 8/7m5.644s(3) 7/6m11.610s(9)* 6/5m49.416s(11)* 8/7m17.907s(7) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 8/6m48.594s(1) 8/6m49.573s(4) 15
5th Damien Odea 9/7m40.729s(2) 7/7m46.619s(12)* 9/7m46.848s(3) 8/7m9.760s(6) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 4/7m12.129s(11)* 8/7m23.699s(6) 17
6th Kym Nuske 2/1m47.923s(14)* 8/7m27.217s(5) 8/7m17.268s(8) 7/6m54.123s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 8/7m4.969s(4) 9/7m50.726s(3) 20
7th Greg Smith 8/7m23.815s(6) 3/2m49.613s(15)* 8/7m38.845s(9)* 8/7m5.048s(5) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 8/7m14.067s(5) 8/7m7.219s(5) 21
8th Matthew Garbett 8/7m43.155s(7) 8/7m31.004s(6) 8/7m2.142s(5) 8/7m30.383s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 7/6m29.033s(6) 5/6m1.817s(10)* 24
9th Dave Hincks 0/2m6.883s(16)* 7/6m37.866s(10) 8/7m6.373s(6) 9/7m41.875s(2) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 5/4m41.816s(10) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 28
10th Zac Foster 7/7m8.612s(9) 8/7m47.661s(8) 8/7m39.290s(10)* 7/7m12.891s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 7/7m4.360s(7) 8/7m44.389s(8) 32
11th Andrew Foord 9/7m11.260s(1) 8/6m19.331s(2) 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 35
12th Phillip Neville 4/3m57.358s(13)* 8/7m31.385s(7) 6/7m23.705s(13) 4/4m16.322s(13)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 4/7m26.762s(12) 8/7m25.754s(7) 39
13th Ben Jacka 6/7m1.030s(10) 7/7m24.534s(11) 4/4m33.089s(14)* 6/7m29.024s(12)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 6/6m17.995s(9) 7/7m29.682s(9) 39
14th Danny Garbett 5/5m15.547s(12) 6/7m17.705s(14) 8/7m13.760s(7) 8/7m27.102s(8) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 41
15th Mark Colins 6/7m25.908s(11) 6/7m0.242s(13) 6/7m0.091s(12) 3/3m22.722s(14) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 50
16th Aaron Garbett 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16) 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 0/0m0.000s(16)* 64
*Heat dropped