Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Virgo 35.354
Jake Solly 38.174
Andrew Foord 38.394
Darryn Cornwell 39.483
Anthony Kendrick 39.608
Mark Norman 40.127
Mark Ruta 40.256
Brad Samarcq 40.277
Dave Hincks 40.426
Ian Smedman 41.171
Greg Smith 41.771
Marco Cianfrone 41.785
Andrew Pile 41.984
Phil Neville 41.989
Kym Nuske 42.175
Mark Lawlor 43.220
Ben Jacka 43.812
Danny Garbett 44.438
Mathew Garbett 44.652
Mark C 46.323
Brady Bannister 48.257
Zac Foster 49.864
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m13.911s
Darryn Cornwell 11/7m32.563s
Mark Norman 11/7m44.862s
Mark Ruta 10/7m7.259s
Marco Cianfrone 10/7m14.118s
Dave Hincks 10/7m18.162s
Kym Nuske 10/7m24.526s
Ian Smedman 10/7m27.920s
Phil Neville 10/7m44.094s
Jake Solly 10/7m51.024s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m3.816s
Andrew Pile 9/7m6.035s
Ben Jacka 9/7m8.312s
Anthony Kendrick 9/7m18.368s
Danny Garbett 9/7m22.438s
Greg Smith 9/7m29.844s
Brad Samarcq 9/7m41.467s
Mathew Garbett 9/7m41.752s
Brad Virgo 8/7m5.440s
Zac Foster 8/7m16.606s
Mark C 8/7m41.479s
Brady Bannister 7/7m47.257s
Buggy (15 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 23/15m17.185s
Darryn Cornwell 22/15m15.423s
Mark Norman 22/15m38.305s
Mark Ruta 22/15m39.307s
Brad Samarcq 21/15m22.214s
Ian Smedman 21/15m33.669s
Jake Solly 21/15m43.114s
Phil Neville 21/15m45.331s
Marco Cianfrone 20/15m0.414s
Kym Nuske 20/15m24.287s
Greg Smith 20/15m43.490s
Andrew Pile 20/15m47.901s
Anthony Kendrick 19/15m29.158s
Ben Jacka 18/15m3.680s
Mark C 17/15m17.622s
Mark Lawlor 17/15m30.059s
Zac Foster 16/15m5.113s
Brad Virgo 16/15m48.651s
Dave Hincks 15/11m42.533s
Danny Garbett 15/12m24.734s
Mathew Garbett 9/7m41.752s
Brady Bannister 7/7m47.257s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Phil Neville (Q9) DNS 10/7m44.094s 9/7m10.982s 9/7m0.624s 21/15m45.331s(2) 20/15m12.027s(1) 3
2nd Brad Samarcq (Q17) 9/7m41.467s 7/7m1.270s 7/5m3.818s 8/7m6.676s 21/15m22.214s(1) 20/15m19.401s(2) 3
3rd Kym Nuske (Q7) 9/7m17.588s 10/7m40.896s 10/7m32.895s 10/7m24.526s 20/15m24.287s(3) 17/15m42.375s(4) 7
4th Mark C (Q21) DNS 7/6m13.713s 1/0m56.912s 8/7m41.479s 15/14m32.638s(5) 17/15m17.622s(3) 8
5th Zac Foster (Q20) DNS 7/6m53.122s 8/7m16.606s 7/7m20.382s 16/15m18.752s(4) 16/15m5.113s(5) 9
6th Brad Virgo (Q19) 8/7m7.875s 8/7m12.391s 0/6m15.726s 8/7m5.440s 8/6m34.076s(6) 16/15m48.651s(6) 12
7th Mathew Garbett (Q18) DNS 9/7m41.752s 8/7m23.632s 7/7m29.132s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(7) 15
8th Brady Bannister (Q22) DNS 6/6m30.043s 5/5m42.216s 7/7m47.257s 5/6m53.971s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
* Final dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Anthony Kendrick (Q14) DNS 9/7m34.312s 9/7m36.412s 9/7m18.368s 19/15m29.158s(2) 19/15m39.894s(3) 5
2nd Greg Smith (Q16) 8/7m23.416s 8/7m3.073s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m29.844s 17/15m14.684s(4) 20/15m43.490s(1) 5
3rd Jake Solly (Q10) 8/7m11.949s 9/7m20.432s 10/7m51.024s 9/7m16.661s 21/15m43.114s(1) 18/15m25.197s(5) 6
4th Ben Jacka (Q13) DNS 9/7m25.578s 9/7m8.312s 9/7m51.946s 18/15m14.682s(3) 18/15m3.680s(4) 7
5th Andrew Pile (Q12) DNS 9/7m36.410s 9/7m11.427s 9/7m6.035s 14/15m21.970s(6) 20/15m47.901s(2) 8
6th Mark Lawlor (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 8/6m56.303s 9/7m44.245s 9/7m3.816s 17/15m30.059s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 12
7th Danny Garbett (Q15) 8/7m13.748s 8/7m26.959s 9/7m22.438s 0/0m0.000s 11/9m24.149s(7) 15/12m24.734s(6) 13
* Final dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 11/7m22.666s 11/7m16.766s 11/7m13.911s 11/7m18.792s 23/15m36.462s(1) 23/15m17.185s(1) 2
2nd Mark Norman (Q3) 10/7m28.636s 10/7m33.171s 11/7m44.862s 10/7m20.341s 21/15m10.162s(3) 22/15m38.305s(3) 6
3rd Mark Ruta (Q4) 9/6m39.994s 10/7m29.360s 10/7m7.259s 10/7m32.786s 21/15m4.202s(2) 22/15m39.307s(4) 6
4th Darryn Cornwell (Q2) 10/7m3.230s 11/7m39.793s 11/7m32.563s 10/7m4.279s 19/15m15.215s(6) 22/15m15.423s(2) 8
5th Ian Smedman (Q8) 9/6m50.066s 10/7m27.970s 10/7m29.207s 10/7m27.920s 21/15m50.178s(4) 21/15m33.669s(5) 9
6th Marco Cianfrone (Q5) 9/7m3.923s 9/7m1.089s 10/7m14.118s 10/7m18.787s 20/15m0.414s(5) 20/15m7.620s(6) 11
7th Dave Hincks (Q6) 7/5m24.870s 10/7m18.162s 10/7m25.680s 7/5m41.204s 15/11m42.533s(7) 1/0m50.970s(7) 14
* Final dropped