Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradley Samarcq 40.277
Kym Nuske 43.137
Mathew Garbett 43.959
Phillip Neville 44.060
Craig Ransom 45.057
Mark C 47.853
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Jacka 35.263
David Hincks 38.666
Andrew Foord 40.417
Darryn Cornwell 41.801
Mark Ruta 42.437
Jason Samarcq 42.724
Mark Norman 43.001
Damien Odea 43.480
Ian Smedman 43.770
Jamie Vuyk 44.880
Zac Foster 48.285
Mark Lawlor 49.514
Brady Bannister 55.221
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m24.411s
Kym Nuske 10/7m37.667s
Mathew Garbett 9/7m7.365s
Phillip Neville 9/7m12.557s
Craig Ransom 9/7m29.090s
Mark C 8/7m43.876s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 10/7m2.424s
Darryn Cornwell 10/7m12.000s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m26.247s
Mark Ruta 10/7m26.716s
David Hincks 10/7m27.239s
Mark Norman 10/7m30.459s
Ian Smedman 10/7m35.572s
Damien Odea 10/7m54.643s
Jamie Vuyk 9/7m26.533s
Ben Jacka 9/7m29.867s
Zac Foster 8/7m28.905s
Brady Bannister 7/7m8.594s
Mark Lawlor 3/2m29.878s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Bradley Samarcq 9/6m44.195s(1) 10/7m43.953s(1) 10/7m33.416s(1) 10/7m24.411s(1) 10/7m44.317s(2)* 9/7m9.354s(1)* 4
2nd Kym Nuske 9/7m17.853s(2) 8/6m29.309s(3)* 9/7m11.400s(2) 10/7m48.298s(2) 10/7m37.667s(1) 9/7m21.320s(3)* 7
3rd Phillip Neville 5/4m28.257s(4)* 6/7m8.257s(4)* 9/7m20.878s(3) 9/7m13.261s(3) 6/4m49.040s(4) 9/7m12.557s(2) 12
4th Mathew Garbett 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9/7m28.767s(2) 5/5m54.409s(5)* 9/7m33.302s(5) 9/7m7.365s(3) 8/6m39.468s(4) 14
5th Craig Ransom 3/3m33.843s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9/7m29.090s(4) 9/7m29.729s(4) 6/5m22.452s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 18
6th Mark C 7/7m15.278s(3) 2/3m0.295s(5) 2/2m7.008s(6)* 8/7m43.876s(6) 4/3m49.090s(6)* 3/3m13.181s(5) 19
7th Damien Odea 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(7)* 28
*Heat dropped
Buggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Andrew Foord 10/7m29.827s(1)* 9/6m32.573s(4)* 10/7m10.207s(1) 10/7m11.421s(1) 10/7m16.026s(1) 10/7m2.424s(1) 4
2nd Mark Ruta 9/7m2.317s(3) 10/7m43.435s(3) 10/7m31.528s(4)* 10/7m31.299s(5)* 10/7m26.716s(2) 10/7m35.746s(2) 10
3rd Darryn Cornwell 9/6m42.567s(2) 10/7m29.071s(1) 9/7m15.588s(7)* 10/7m12.000s(2) 7/5m11.408s(10)* 8/6m0.562s(6) 11
4th Mark Norman 7/7m8.192s(10)* 10/7m35.946s(2) 9/7m21.720s(8)* 10/7m30.459s(4) 9/7m6.854s(5) 9/7m13.575s(4) 15
5th Ian Smedman 9/7m3.570s(4) 9/7m7.866s(6)* 9/7m1.925s(6) 8/6m14.689s(8)* 10/7m35.572s(3) 9/7m2.466s(3) 16
6th Jason Samarcq 9/7m12.869s(5) 8/6m34.680s(8) 10/7m26.893s(2) 10/7m26.247s(3) 0/0m0.000s(13)* 0/0m0.000s(13)* 18
7th Damien Odea 9/7m20.249s(6) 9/7m0.851s(5) 10/7m54.643s(5) 9/7m5.192s(7)* 9/7m0.445s(4) 8/6m33.833s(7)* 20
8th David Hincks 2/1m42.277s(13)* 5/4m13.143s(12)* 10/7m27.239s(3) 9/7m2.921s(6) 8/7m54.415s(9) 8/6m39.702s(8) 26
9th Jamie Vuyk 8/7m38.347s(9) 9/7m28.946s(7) 2/1m45.625s(12)* 7/5m39.491s(11)* 8/7m14.378s(7) 9/7m26.533s(5) 28
10th Ben Jacka 8/7m23.317s(7) 7/6m17.438s(10)* 8/7m16.598s(9)* 8/7m1.441s(9) 9/7m29.867s(6) 8/6m50.613s(9) 31
11th Zac Foster 8/7m29.732s(8) 8/7m28.905s(9) 7/6m41.232s(10)* 8/7m38.604s(10)* 8/7m48.034s(8) 8/7m36.845s(10) 35
12th Brady Bannister 5/7m0.985s(11) 7/7m52.048s(11) 5/5m44.778s(11) 6/6m40.363s(12)* 4/7m9.042s(11)* 7/7m8.594s(11) 44
13th Mark Lawlor 3/2m29.878s(12) 0/0m0.000s(13) 0/0m0.000s(13) 1/0m50.726s(13) 0/0m0.000s(13)* 0/0m0.000s(13)* 51
*Heat dropped