Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 9 February 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darryn Cornwell 40.521
Bradley Samarcq 40.775
Phil Neville 42.314
Jason Samarcq 42.646
Jacques Malan 44.172
Kym Nuske 44.874
Damien Odea 45.945
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Garbett 36.087
Shane Smith 39.036
Steve Mitchell 39.436
Andrew Foord 40.071
Greg Smith 40.145
Nick Madis 40.890
Dave Hincks 42.289
Damien Odea 42.563
Mark Norman 42.676
Jake Solly 43.480
Ian Smedman 43.488
Adam Haynes 43.500
Mark Colins 44.221
Logan Mitchell 45.237
Brendan Mooch 45.493
Jean Pierre Mallan 45.735
Danny Garbett 45.901
Ben Jacka 46.094
Zac Foster 51.082
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 10/7m1.051s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m19.369s
Phil Neville 10/7m29.224s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m34.293s
Kym Nuske 9/7m18.126s
Jacques Malan 7/6m36.450s
Damien Odea 5/7m46.487s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 28/20m5.758s
Bradley Samarcq 27/20m8.715s
Jason Samarcq 27/20m32.234s
Phil Neville 26/20m4.868s
Kym Nuske 25/20m43.958s
Jacques Malan 23/20m6.609s
Damien Odea 5/7m46.487s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m30.908s
Mark Norman 10/7m34.905s
Dave Hincks 10/7m38.509s
Shane Smith 10/7m51.984s
Ian Smedman 9/6m48.971s
Adam Haynes 9/6m59.513s
Greg Smith 9/7m3.723s
Jean Pierre Mallan 9/7m11.926s
Brendan Mooch 9/7m12.922s
Steve Mitchell 9/7m15.941s
Damien Odea 9/7m25.643s
Danny Garbett 9/7m30.137s
Logan Mitchell 9/7m43.551s
Mathew Garbett 8/6m50.636s
Jake Solly 8/7m14.867s
Ben Jacka 8/7m21.428s
Nick Madis 8/7m28.781s
Zac Foster 7/6m53.009s
Mark Colins 5/7m4.194s
Buggy (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jake Solly 13/10m2.642s
Mark Colins 13/10m38.553s
Logan Mitchell 12/10m1.608s
Danny Garbett 12/10m5.312s
Brendan Mooch 12/10m8.007s
Nick Madis 12/10m40.156s
Ben Jacka 12/10m48.244s
Andrew Foord 11/7m30.908s
Zac Foster 11/10m47.812s
Mark Norman 10/7m34.905s
Dave Hincks 10/7m38.509s
Shane Smith 10/7m51.984s
Mathew Garbett 10/10m2.144s
Ian Smedman 9/6m48.971s
Adam Haynes 9/6m59.513s
Greg Smith 9/7m3.723s
Jean Pierre Mallan 9/7m11.926s
Steve Mitchell 9/7m15.941s
Damien Odea 9/7m25.643s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell (TQ) 10/7m6.621s 10/7m1.051s 10/7m4.701s 10/7m27.398s(5) 28/20m5.758s(1) 6
2nd Bradley Samarcq (Q2) 9/7m21.139s 10/7m48.763s 10/7m19.369s 27/20m8.715s(1) 20/15m20.129s(5) 6
3rd Kym Nuske (Q5) 9/7m20.633s 9/7m18.126s 9/7m21.231s 25/20m43.958s(3) 24/20m21.159s(3) 6
4th Phil Neville (Q3) 8/7m15.265s 10/7m44.894s 10/7m29.224s 26/20m4.868s(2) 3/2m20.031s(6) 8
5th Jason Samarcq (Q4) 10/7m34.293s 10/7m41.032s 1/0m49.620s 9/6m47.510s(6) 27/20m32.234s(2) 8
6th Jacques Malan (Q6) 7/7m11.810s 7/6m36.450s 6/7m33.004s 23/20m6.609s(4) 21/20m50.303s(4) 8
7th Damien Odea (Q7) 3/2m54.111s 5/7m46.487s 4/7m40.464s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
* Final dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jake Solly (Q15) 7/6m18.351s 8/7m14.867s 7/5m38.040s 13/10m2.642s(1) 12/10m22.498s(3)* 13/10m40.561s(1) 2
2nd Danny Garbett (Q12) 9/7m38.620s 9/7m47.127s 9/7m30.137s 12/10m5.312s(3) 12/10m15.105s(1) 12/10m26.396s(4)* 4
3rd Logan Mitchell (Q13) 9/7m43.551s 8/7m3.470s 8/7m9.076s 11/10m28.448s(6)* 12/10m18.403s(2) 12/10m1.608s(2) 4
4th Brendan Mooch (Q9) 9/7m12.922s 8/7m23.155s 9/7m44.606s 1/0m59.762s(9)* 12/10m30.361s(4) 12/10m8.007s(3) 7
5th Nick Madis (Q17) 6/5m24.679s 8/7m28.781s 7/6m58.212s 12/10m40.492s(4) 12/10m40.156s(5) 11/10m4.298s(5)* 9
6th Mark Colins (Q19) 4/4m4.598s 1/1m12.652s 5/7m4.194s 13/10m38.553s(2) 11/10m43.060s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
7th Ben Jacka (Q16) 8/7m21.428s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m32.965s 12/10m48.244s(5) 11/10m21.341s(6)* 11/10m9.718s(6) 11
8th Zac Foster (Q18) 7/6m53.009s 7/7m43.456s 7/7m22.881s 11/10m47.812s(7) 10/10m18.100s(8)* 10/9m55.639s(7) 14
9th Mathew Garbett (Q14) 8/6m50.636s 8/7m6.899s 8/7m44.092s 8/10m18.650s(8) 9/10m19.763s(9)* 10/10m2.144s(8) 16
* Final dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Norman (Q2) 9/7m15.054s 10/7m34.905s 10/7m37.907s 27/20m29.903s(2) 26/20m8.765s(2) 4
2nd Shane Smith (Q4) 6/6m53.353s 4/3m33.377s 10/7m51.984s 26/20m5.019s(4) 27/20m33.739s(1) 5
3rd Andrew Foord (TQ) 10/7m7.911s 11/7m40.695s 11/7m30.908s 29/20m23.660s(1) 21/14m50.720s(6) 7
4th Dave Hincks (Q3) 9/7m9.563s 9/7m9.911s 10/7m38.509s 26/20m1.403s(3) 26/20m32.389s(4) 7
5th Ian Smedman (Q5) 9/7m30.744s 9/6m48.971s 9/7m5.291s 25/20m5.115s(5) 26/20m22.814s(3) 8
6th Jean Pierre Mallan (Q8) 9/7m11.926s 9/7m34.535s 9/7m38.539s 23/20m16.267s(6) 24/20m45.005s(5) 11
7th Greg Smith (Q7) 9/7m42.351s 8/7m46.159s 9/7m3.723s 22/20m12.913s(8) 21/20m33.531s(8) 16
8th Steve Mitchell (Q10) 9/7m27.924s 9/7m15.941s 9/7m38.916s 23/20m28.895s(7) 18/20m13.243s(9) 16
9th Damien Odea (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 7/7m26.000s 9/7m25.643s 0/0m0.000s(10) 21/18m18.942s(7) 17
10th Adam Haynes (Q6) 9/6m59.513s 7/5m34.596s 9/7m2.607s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 19
* Final dropped