Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 18 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Garbett 11.169
Darryn Cornwell 40.095
Mark Norman 40.952
Ian Smedman 41.106
Phillip Neville 41.567
Mark Ruta 41.631
Mark C 50.628
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Danny Garbett 15.182
Bradley Samarcq 35.983
Dave Hincks 41.298
Jason Samarcq 41.900
Jake Solly 41.976
Stewy Black 42.186
Steve Cowan 42.739
Anthony Kendrick 45.544
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 11/7m35.368s
Mark Norman 10/7m6.831s
Phillip Neville 10/7m13.601s
Ian Smedman 10/7m14.545s
Mark Ruta 10/7m22.553s
Mathew Garbett 10/7m22.553s
Mark C 8/7m34.585s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Hincks 10/7m10.161s
Stewy Black 10/7m16.713s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m18.426s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m27.878s
Jake Solly 10/7m32.442s
Steve Cowan 10/7m42.993s
Danny Garbett 10/7m46.732s
Anthony Kendrick 8/6m53.030s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell (TQ) 10/7m9.721s 10/7m7.902s 11/7m35.368s 5/3m38.956s 10/7m2.268s(1) 11/7m45.665s(1) 10/7m4.201s(1)* 2
2nd Mark Norman (Q2) 8/7m7.324s 10/7m28.813s 10/7m6.831s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m14.202s(3) 10/7m8.885s(2) 10/7m40.565s(5)* 5
3rd Phillip Neville (Q4) 10/7m17.742s 8/7m2.763s 10/7m23.732s 10/7m18.593s 10/7m13.601s(2) 9/7m3.004s(4)* 10/7m31.490s(3) 5
4th Ian Smedman (Q3) 4/7m30.707s 10/7m14.545s 9/6m36.985s 10/7m26.228s 10/7m15.050s(4) 2/7m15.915s(7)* 10/7m21.174s(2) 6
5th Mark Ruta (Q5) 10/7m34.652s 10/7m33.347s 9/7m27.552s 10/7m31.922s 10/7m22.553s(5)* 10/7m27.938s(3) 10/7m40.442s(4) 7
6th Mark C (Q7) 7/7m18.360s 1/1m2.665s 8/7m34.585s 3/2m57.716s 3/2m59.689s(7)* 8/7m45.305s(5) 7/7m3.457s(6) 11
7th Mathew Garbett (Q6) 8/7m20.361s 8/7m43.397s 8/7m36.853s 8/7m8.897s 10/7m22.553s(6) 7/3m31.439s(6) 6/4m43.295s(7)* 12
* Final dropped
Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stewy Black (Q2) 8/6m57.722s 10/7m16.713s 10/7m26.577s 10/7m21.857s 10/7m22.458s(1) 10/7m35.405s(3) 10/7m18.449s(1) 5
2nd Jason Samarcq (Q3) 10/7m19.754s 5/7m5.865s 10/7m32.115s 1/0m51.359s 10/7m22.501s(2) 10/7m18.426s(2) 10/7m35.751s(2) 6
3rd Dave Hincks (TQ) 10/7m37.483s 10/7m15.463s 9/7m0.057s 2/1m39.577s 10/7m50.309s(5) 10/7m10.161s(1) 9/7m5.936s(4) 10
4th Jake Solly (Q4) 10/7m34.337s 10/7m38.369s 10/7m35.693s 10/7m32.442s 9/7m5.929s(6) 10/7m40.800s(4) 10/7m36.712s(3) 13
5th Bradley Samarcq (Q5) 10/7m36.342s 6/4m37.918s 5/4m14.605s 9/7m2.364s 10/7m27.878s(3) 9/6m56.151s(5) 4/4m51.950s(7) 15
6th Danny Garbett (Q7) 8/7m2.631s 9/7m9.763s 9/7m25.427s 9/7m21.007s 10/7m46.732s(4) 9/7m22.134s(6) 8/7m10.407s(6) 16
7th Steve Cowan (Q6) 9/7m8.362s 10/7m42.993s 9/7m18.202s 9/7m30.523s 9/7m13.436s(7) 6/5m34.742s(7) 9/7m47.580s(5) 19
8th Anthony Kendrick (Q8) 8/6m57.284s 8/6m55.781s 8/7m9.997s 8/6m53.030s 2/1m47.428s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 24
* Final dropped