Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 September 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Smith 40.571
Dave Hincks 41.134
Adam Haynes 41.871
Matt Samra 42.017
Mark Lawlor 43.807
Greg Smith 43.898
Steve Wastell 44.433
Anthony Kendrick 46.228
Colin Houlihan 46.705
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Norman 40.049
Ian Smedman 40.724
Stewy Black 40.818
Jake Solly 41.792
Nicko 42.293
Benny Mooch 43.169
Brendo Mooch 44.431
Peter Herman 45.934
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 10/7m15.294s
Dave Hincks 10/7m17.787s
Adam Haynes 10/7m22.485s
Matt Samra 10/7m34.674s
Steve Wastell 9/7m7.403s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m7.508s
Greg Smith 9/7m9.627s
Anthony Kendrick 9/7m32.945s
Colin Houlihan 7/7m36.200s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Smedman 10/7m6.307s
Mark Norman 10/7m10.026s
Stewy Black 10/7m10.405s
Jake Solly 10/7m23.278s
Brendo Mooch 9/7m14.970s
Benny Mooch 9/7m27.874s
Peter Herman 9/7m39.402s
Nicko 8/6m51.503s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane Smith (Q3) 9/7m12.823s 10/7m40.091s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m32.784s 9/7m11.255s(4)* 10/7m15.294s(1) 10/7m16.456s(1) 2
2nd Adam Haynes (Q2) 10/7m34.383s 10/7m32.408s 10/7m45.493s 10/7m43.833s 10/7m37.541s(1) 10/7m22.485s(2) 10/7m31.191s(3)* 3
3rd Dave Hincks (TQ) 9/7m42.102s 9/7m0.517s 10/7m17.787s 10/7m35.903s 10/7m48.608s(2) 10/7m49.431s(4)* 10/7m28.078s(2) 4
4th Matt Samra (Q4) 9/7m20.760s 10/8m12.435s 10/7m36.609s 9/7m9.818s 9/7m10.305s(3) 10/7m43.211s(3) 10/7m34.674s(4)* 6
5th Greg Smith (Q7) 7/7m46.566s 9/7m33.182s 9/7m32.034s 9/7m38.033s 9/7m50.243s(8)* 9/7m30.695s(5) 9/7m9.627s(5) 10
6th Mark Lawlor (Q6) 9/7m33.362s 9/7m7.508s 0/0m0.000s 8/6m43.278s 9/7m24.337s(5) 8/7m4.371s(7)* 9/7m17.773s(6) 11
7th Steve Wastell (Q5) 8/7m10.950s 9/7m31.496s 9/7m41.914s 9/7m7.403s 9/7m45.188s(7) 9/7m32.492s(6) 9/7m37.938s(8)* 13
8th Anthony Kendrick (Q8) 8/7m30.707s 8/7m22.634s 8/7m25.095s 8/7m14.493s 9/7m32.945s(6) 8/7m7.257s(8)* 9/7m36.117s(7) 13
9th Colin Houlihan (Q9) 6/7m42.482s 6/7m23.564s 7/7m36.200s 7/7m42.908s 5/7m8.340s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Norman (TQ) 10/7m40.578s 10/7m32.082s 10/7m20.900s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m10.026s(1) 10/7m16.580s(1) 10/7m32.835s(4)* 2
2nd Ian Smedman (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m41.022s 10/7m25.030s 10/7m18.837s(2) 8/7m19.606s(7)* 10/7m6.307s(1) 3
3rd Stewy Black (Q4) 9/7m11.682s 9/7m17.897s 1/0m47.447s 10/7m52.318s 10/7m33.819s(4)* 10/7m22.072s(2) 10/7m10.405s(2) 4
4th Jake Solly (Q3) 9/7m15.166s 10/7m39.104s 10/7m37.590s 10/7m37.845s 10/7m23.278s(3) 10/7m36.219s(3)* 10/7m30.680s(3) 6
5th Brendo Mooch (Q5) 9/7m31.172s 8/7m1.937s 9/7m14.970s 9/7m50.449s 9/7m19.859s(5) 8/7m10.255s(6)* 9/7m50.009s(5) 10
6th Benny Mooch (Q6) 7/7m1.590s 9/7m27.874s 9/7m39.976s 9/7m40.759s 8/7m25.231s(6) 8/7m0.227s(5) 6/5m6.584s(6)* 11
7th Nicko (Q8) 7/7m31.279s 7/7m16.634s 5/7m28.618s 0/2m55.615s 0/0m0.000s(8) 8/6m51.503s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Peter Herman (Q7) 8/7m31.504s 9/7m39.402s 9/7m41.701s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
* Final dropped