Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 1 July 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Flak 36.106
Jake Solly 39.827
Darryn Cornwell 39.984
Mark Norman 40.657
Shane Smith 40.707
Bradley Samarcq 40.973
Stewy Black 41.322
Adam Haynes 41.986
Dave Hincks 42.346
Mark Lawlor 42.758
Jason Samarcq 42.781
Craig Cornwell 42.874
Greg Smith 43.332
Jason Birch 43.656
Benny Mooch 44.282
Brendo Mooch 44.816
Anthony Kendrick 46.313
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 11/7m43.106s
Mark Norman 10/7m10.889s
Shane Smith 10/7m17.259s
Stewy Black 10/7m22.782s
Adam Haynes 10/7m34.457s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m37.419s
Craig Cornwell 10/7m44.081s
Dave Hincks 9/7m1.892s
Jason Samarcq 9/7m8.439s
Jake Solly 9/7m13.285s
Jason Birch 9/7m15.446s
Brendo Mooch 9/7m26.933s
Benny Mooch 9/7m43.280s
Greg Smith 9/7m43.437s
Anthony Kendrick 8/6m57.869s
Mark Lawlor 8/7m42.291s
Ben Flak 4/5m28.914s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 29/20m39.507s
Mark Norman 28/20m24.308s
Shane Smith 28/20m27.476s
Adam Haynes 28/20m44.534s
Bradley Samarcq 27/20m29.844s
Stewy Black 27/20m30.457s
Craig Cornwell 26/20m26.865s
Mark Lawlor 26/20m40.519s
Jason Samarcq 25/19m49.315s
Dave Hincks 25/20m28.518s
Jason Birch 25/20m32.835s
Greg Smith 24/19m53.059s
Jake Solly 22/19m10.009s
Benny Mooch 22/19m44.879s
Anthony Kendrick 22/19m51.308s
Ben Flak 19/19m43.805s
Brendo Mooch 19/20m3.380s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Norman T (Q2) 10/7m10.889s 10/7m11.289s 10/7m21.120s 28/20m24.308s(1) 27/19m48.301s(1) 2
2nd Jason Birch (Q11) 9/7m32.531s 9/7m15.446s 9/7m39.967s 25/20m32.835s(3) 23/20m1.919s(3) 6
3rd Greg Smith (Q14) 9/7m43.437s 1/0m49.649s 9/7m47.704s 19/18m55.232s(5) 24/19m53.059s(2) 7
4th Anthony Kendrick (Q15) 7/6m41.268s 8/6m57.869s 8/7m24.749s 22/20m14.256s(4) 22/19m51.308s(5) 9
5th Mark Lawlor T (Q16) 6/7m35.951s 8/7m42.291s 0/0m0.000s 26/20m40.519s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 10
6th Benny Mooch E (Q13) 8/7m41.087s 9/7m43.280s 8/7m7.523s 16/13m28.811s(7) 22/19m44.879s(4) 11
7th Brendo Mooch E (Q12) 9/7m26.933s 4/3m37.840s 8/7m4.941s 18/15m3.012s(6) 19/20m3.380s(7) 13
8th Ben Flak E (Q17) 4/6m26.512s 4/7m13.403s 4/5m28.914s 4/20m39.001s(8) 19/19m43.805s(6) 14
* Final dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell (TQ) 8/6m1.482s 10/7m3.089s 11/7m43.106s 28/20m23.757s(1) 29/20m39.507s(1) 2
2nd Stewy Black (Q4) 10/7m33.716s 10/7m38.352s 10/7m22.782s 26/20m1.039s(4) 27/20m30.457s(3) 7
3rd Adam Haynes (Q5) 10/7m45.753s 10/7m41.533s 10/7m34.457s 26/20m40.274s(5) 28/20m44.534s(2) 7
4th Bradley Samarcq (Q6) 4/4m34.790s 10/7m37.419s 0/0m0.000s 27/20m29.844s(3) 20/20m28.985s(7) 10
5th Shane Smith (Q3) 8/7m17.685s 10/7m17.259s 10/7m37.522s 28/20m27.476s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9) 11
6th Craig Cornwell (Q7) 9/7m0.418s 9/7m26.877s 10/7m44.081s 25/20m8.450s(7) 26/20m26.865s(4) 11
7th Jason Samarcq (Q9) 9/7m11.367s 9/7m8.439s 9/7m12.016s 25/19m49.315s(6) 23/20m24.949s(6) 12
8th Dave Hincks (Q8) 9/7m1.892s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m15.328s 24/19m24.088s(8) 25/20m28.518s(5) 13
9th Jake Solly (Q10) 9/7m13.367s 9/7m41.627s 9/7m13.285s 22/19m10.009s(9) 12/10m10.062s(8) 17
* Final dropped