Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Lawlor 12.948
Scott Hunter 17.412
Andrew Foord 39.429
Darryn Cornwell 40.927
Adam Haynes 42.239
Bradley Samarcq 42.567
Greg Smith 44.198
J. BIRCH 44.411
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Samarcq 37.468
Mark Norman 40.817
Matthew Samra 41.453
Ian Smedman 41.563
Darren Neilsen 42.448
Kym Nuske 42.598
Craig Cornwell 42.634
Jake Solly 44.175
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m37.875s
Darryn Cornwell 10/7m10.408s
Adam Haynes 10/7m26.772s
J. BIRCH 9/7m21.276s
Bradley Samarcq 9/7m23.311s
Mark Lawlor 8/6m57.904s
Greg Smith 8/7m6.338s
Scott Hunter 6/4m26.306s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 29/20m15.646s
Adam Haynes 26/20m14.338s
Darryn Cornwell 26/20m30.725s
Bradley Samarcq 24/20m15.004s
Greg Smith 20/20m46.071s
Mark Lawlor 16/13m3.839s
J. BIRCH 14/11m47.977s
Scott Hunter 13/16m0.911s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m11.232s
Ian Smedman 10/7m18.216s
Matthew Samra 10/7m25.305s
Kym Nuske 10/7m25.798s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m34.368s
Craig Cornwell 10/7m34.881s
Darren Neilsen 10/7m35.829s
Jake Solly 9/7m38.433s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 28/20m13.970s
Matthew Samra 27/20m24.106s
Darren Neilsen 26/19m49.659s
Ian Smedman 26/20m17.966s
Kym Nuske 26/20m42.895s
Jason Samarcq 25/20m5.322s
Craig Cornwell 25/20m7.882s
Jake Solly 13/11m13.231s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Qual Heat 1 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 10/ 7m16.097s (1) 1/ 0m41.754s (8) * 11/ 7m37.875s (1) 29/20m15.646s(1) 28/20m16.968s(1) 2
2nd Adam Haynes (Q3) 9/ 7m31.084s (3) 10/ 7m26.772s (1) 2/ 1m39.851s (6) * 26/20m25.362s(2) 26/20m14.338s(2) 4
3rd Darryn Cornwell (Q2) 9/ 7m0.514s (2) * 10/ 7m28.179s (2) 10/ 7m10.408s (2) 26/20m30.725s(3) 18/14m10.044s(4) 7
4th Greg Smith (Q7) 8/ 7m42.233s (7) * 8/ 7m12.714s (6) 8/ 7m6.338s (4) 20/20m46.071s(4) 17/20m30.116s(5) 9
5th Bradley Samarcq (Q5) 9/ 7m47.343s (4) 9/ 7m23.311s (3) 4/ 3m52.408s (5) * 7/14m58.741s(8) 24/20m15.004s(3) 11
6th Mark Lawlor (Q6) 8/ 7m7.579s (5) 8/ 6m57.904s (5) 0/ (7) * 16/13m3.839s(5) 11/9m51.529s(7) 12
7th J. BIRCH (Q4) 8/ 7m20.204s (6) * 9/ 7m37.130s (4) 9/ 7m21.276s (3) 11/9m32.892s(7) 14/11m47.977s(6) 13
8th Scott Hunter (Q8) 8/ 7m43.209s (8) 3/ 2m46.836s (7) 0/ (8) * 13/16m0.911s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 14
* Final dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Matthew Samra (Q3) 9/7m13.069s 10/7m25.305s 10/7m40.848s 27/20m40.105s(2) 27/20m24.106s(1) 3
2nd Mark Norman (TQ) 10/7m24.163s 10/7m12.698s 10/7m11.232s 28/20m13.970s(1) 25/20m6.775s(4) 5
3rd Darren Neilsen (Q7) 9/7m21.068s 10/7m35.829s 10/7m40.579s 25/20m5.631s(5) 26/19m49.659s(2) 7
4th Ian Smedman (Q2) 9/7m6.376s 10/7m32.968s 10/7m18.216s 26/20m17.966s(3) 14/20m31.427s(7) 10
5th Kym Nuske (Q5) 9/7m37.388s 9/7m5.936s 10/7m25.798s 26/20m42.895s(4) 25/20m43.446s(6) 10
6th Jason Samarcq (Q6) 10/7m34.368s 3/2m16.777s 4/2m58.101s 25/20m23.190s(7) 25/20m5.322s(3) 10
7th Craig Cornwell (Q4) 9/7m7.734s 10/7m34.881s 10/7m34.969s 25/20m13.281s(6) 25/20m7.882s(5) 11
8th Jake Solly (Q8) 5/4m13.365s 9/7m38.433s 4/3m25.879s 13/11m13.231s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
* Final dropped