Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 24 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Lawlor 38.812
Stewy Black 39.636
Darryn Cornwell 39.812
Mark Norman 40.164
Shane Smith 40.679
Dave Hincks 40.808
JP Malan 41.763
Ian Smedman 41.861
Scott Hunter 42.854
Craig Cornwell 42.941
Jason Samarcq 43.101
Benny Mooch 43.544
Greg Smith 43.842
Jason Birch 44.171
Brendo Mooch 44.248
Jacques Malan 49.940
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 10/7m4.424s
Mark Norman 10/7m12.820s
Stewy Black 10/7m17.739s
Dave Hincks 10/7m17.963s
Shane Smith 10/7m24.367s
Ian Smedman 10/7m31.546s
JP Malan 10/7m40.059s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m46.025s
Craig Cornwell 9/7m0.447s
Brendo Mooch 9/7m10.199s
Jason Birch 9/7m10.372s
Greg Smith 9/7m39.493s
Scott Hunter 9/7m39.998s
Mark Lawlor 8/6m33.290s
Benny Mooch 8/7m11.381s
Jacques Malan 7/6m44.255s
Buggy (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 15/10m25.837s
Craig Cornwell 14/10m53.976s
Benny Mooch 13/10m13.320s
Jason Birch 13/10m49.443s
Brendo Mooch 12/10m33.983s
Mark Norman 10/7m12.820s
Stewy Black 10/7m17.739s
Dave Hincks 10/7m17.963s
Shane Smith 10/7m24.367s
Ian Smedman 10/7m31.546s
JP Malan 10/7m40.059s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m46.025s
Greg Smith 9/7m39.493s
Scott Hunter 9/7m39.998s
Mark Lawlor 8/6m33.290s
Jacques Malan 7/6m44.255s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy C Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell (TQ) 3/2m11.239s 10/7m14.354s 10/7m4.424s 15/10m25.837s(1) 14/10m0.042s(1) 15/10m37.345s(1) 3
2nd Craig Cornwell (Q9) 9/7m3.110s 9/7m0.447s 2/1m57.889s 13/10m29.374s(3) 14/10m53.976s(2) 13/10m5.544s(2) 7
3rd Benny Mooch (Q14) 8/7m20.425s 7/6m27.987s 8/7m11.381s 13/10m14.209s(2) 13/10m13.320s(3) 13/10m31.741s(3) 8
4th Jason Birch (Q11) 9/7m10.372s 9/7m39.457s 9/7m44.603s 13/10m49.443s(4) 12/10m6.442s(4) 12/10m27.705s(4) 12
5th Brendo Mooch (Q10) 9/7m43.584s 9/7m17.722s 9/7m10.199s 12/10m33.983s(5) 12/10m43.217s(5) 11/10m31.854s(5) 15
* Final dropped
Buggy B Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Stewy Black (Q3) 10/7m17.739s 10/7m38.167s 10/7m37.429s 28/20m39.141s(1) 25/20m31.785s(4) 5
2nd Dave Hincks (Q4) 10/7m17.963s 10/7m40.570s 10/7m40.091s 27/20m17.654s(2) 26/20m39.512s(3) 5
3rd Ian Smedman (Q5) 9/7m2.806s 10/7m31.546s 10/7m45.068s 27/20m20.437s(3) 27/20m33.333s(2) 5
4th Mark Norman (Q2) 10/7m12.820s 10/7m35.579s 10/7m18.035s 25/20m20.902s(5) 28/20m20.062s(1) 6
5th JP Malan (Q7) 10/7m40.059s 10/7m47.456s 9/7m4.058s 26/20m37.058s(4) 13/10m13.374s(6) 10
6th Mark Lawlor (Q16) DNS DNS 8/6m33.290s 23/20m13.141s(6) 23/19m39.879s(5) 11
* Final dropped
Buggy A nitro
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Smith (Q6) 10/7m24.367s 10/7m40.886s 9/7m4.425s 27/20m3.755s(1) 27/20m42.167s(1) 2
2nd Jason Samarcq (Q8) 10/7m46.025s 9/7m9.133s 10/7m46.303s 25/20m20.581s(2) 25/20m20.190s(2) 4
3rd Scott Hunter (Q13) 8/7m12.399s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m39.998s 24/20m44.256s(3) 25/20m51.074s(3) 6
4th Greg Smith (Q12) 9/7m40.397s 9/7m39.493s 9/7m46.448s 20/19m59.363s(4) 24/20m45.902s(4) 8
5th Jacques Malan (Q15) 7/6m57.994s 7/7m12.613s 7/6m44.255s 20/20m36.052s(5) 21/20m35.252s(5) 10
* Final dropped
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st T Mark Lawlor (Q17) 0/0m0.000s
* Final dropped