Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 January 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jacques Malan 38.894
Shane Smith 40.446
Bradley Samarcq 41.358
Mark Lawlor 43.085
Stewy Black 43.232
JP Malan 44.547
Dave Hincks 45.338
Anthony Kendrick 49.156
Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Smedman 9.164
Darryn Cornwell 40.868
David Hincks 41.936
Jason Samarcq 42.394
Craig Cornwell 43.521
Scott Hunter 43.531
Brendo Mooch 44.814
Nick Madis 45.500
Benny Mooch 47.462
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 10/7m0.747s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m38.834s
Stewy Black 10/7m44.202s
Mark Lawlor 9/6m59.127s
JP Malan 9/7m5.395s
Dave Hincks 9/7m34.089s
Anthony Kendrick 7/6m37.642s
Jacques Malan 7/7m28.011s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Cornwell 11/7m46.358s
David Hincks 10/7m18.861s
Ian Smedman 10/7m21.599s
Craig Cornwell 10/7m32.376s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m35.505s
Brendo Mooch 9/7m25.460s
Nick Madis 9/7m39.805s
Scott Hunter 9/7m42.743s
Benny Mooch 8/7m7.132s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Shane Smith 9/7m3.368s(1) 9/6m33.513s(1) 10/7m19.606s(1) 10/7m0.747s(1) 10/7m47.668s(1) 9/6m21.809s(2)* 8/5m47.096s(4)* 5
2nd Stewy Black 9/7m8.164s(2) 9/7m8.949s(2) 8/6m14.685s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2/1m28.857s(7)* 9/7m4.215s(3) 10/7m44.202s(1) 11
3rd Bradley.Samarcq 9/7m18.256s(3)* 9/7m11.733s(3) 7/6m45.724s(6)* 9/7m4.951s(3) 9/7m11.284s(2) 10/7m38.834s(1) 9/7m13.587s(2) 11
4th JP Malan 8/7m3.818s(5)* 9/7m22.152s(4) 8/6m30.945s(4) 9/7m5.395s(4) 9/7m32.425s(3) 9/7m33.065s(4) 8/7m42.621s(5)* 19  
5th Mark Lawlor 5/7m11.031s(8)* 8/7m4.828s(6)* 7/5m52.056s(5) 9/6m59.127s(2) 7/7m39.718s(5) 8/7m0.977s(6) 9/7m21.876s(3) 21
6th Scott Hunter 8/7m6.780s(6)* 8/7m3.798s(5) 9/7m46.010s(2) 8/7m0.957s(5) 9/7m42.743s(4) 8/6m57.768s(5) 5/4m29.353s(8)* 21
7th Jacques Malan 6/7m8.730s(7)* 6/6m56.117s(7) 7/7m28.011s(7) 7/7m52.343s(6) 6/6m38.911s(6) 7/7m37.276s(7) 6/7m9.913s(7)* 33
8th Anthony Kendrick 0/0m0.000s(8)* 1/3m18.168s(8) 4/3m35.862s(8) 1/0m54.018s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7/6m37.642s(6) 45
*Heat dropped
Electric
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell 10/7m31.789s(1) 10/7m9.793s(1) 10/7m10.995s(1) 10/7m1.543s(1) 10/7m37.111s(2)* 11/7m46.358s(1) 8/7m22.164s(7)* 5
2nd Craig Cornwell 10/7m46.288s(2) 10/7m40.891s(2) 9/7m25.872s(4)* 10/7m39.457s(3) 10/7m32.376s(1) 10/7m47.036s(4)* 10/7m33.361s(3) 11
3rd Ian Smedman 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8/7m34.835s(4)* 10/7m32.707s(2) 10/7m21.599s(2) 10/7m43.968s(4) 10/7m33.376s(3) 10/7m33.193s(2) 13
4th David Hincks DNS(8)* 6/5m24.320s(6) 7/7m3.254s(8)* 9/7m34.253s(5) 10/7m37.851s(3) 10/7m18.861s(2) 10/7m21.166s(1) 17
5th Jason.Samarcq 8/6m53.436s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10/7m35.505s(3) 9/7m19.136s(4) 9/7m5.278s(5) 9/6m43.107s(5) 8/5m58.475s(5)* 21
7th Brendo Mooch 9/7m44.433s(3) 6/5m25.740s(7)* 8/7m24.913s(7) 9/7m39.336s(6) 8/7m20.489s(8)* 8/7m4.232s(6) 9/7m25.460s(4) 26
8th Benny Mooch 7/6m56.095s(5) 8/7m27.623s(3) 8/7m7.888s(5) 8/7m27.311s(8) 8/7m7.132s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5/5m13.281s(8)* 28  
9th Nick Madis 7/7m0.780s(6) 8/7m40.862s(6) 8/7m22.699s(6) 9/7m52.042s(7)* 9/7m39.805s(6) 6/5m42.476s(7)* 8/7m1.914s(6) 30  
*Heat dropped