Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stewy Black 41.035
Brad Samarcq 41.263
Ian Smedman 41.485
Darren Neilsen 42.11
Shayne Mathews 43.732
Jason Birch 44.409
Craig Ransom 45.028
Grant West 47.822
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Samarcq 38.642
Andrew Foord 39.234
Scott Hunter 39.72
Adam Haynes 40.327
Shane Smith 40.412
Scott Foster 40.94
David Hincks 41.373
Darren Cornwell 41.636
Jean Melan 42.362
Matt Samra 42.473
Craig Cornwell 45.833
Brad Virgo 46.487
Jacques Melan 62.667
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stewy Black 10/7m9.936s
Darren Neilsen 10/7m30.474s
Brad Samarcq 9/7m8.013s
Jason Birch 9/7m17.187s
Ian Smedman 9/7m19.365s
Shayne Mathews 9/7m44.532s
Grant West 8/7m3.186s
Craig Ransom 8/7m19.864s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stewy Black 28/20m22.476s
Ian Smedman 27/20m15.605s
Darren Neilsen 27/20m36.508s
Brad Samarcq 25/20m7.865s
Jason Birch 24/20m20.629s
Shayne Mathews 24/20m36.096s
Craig Ransom 22/20m23.389s
Grant West 8/7m3.186s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 10/6m55.772s
Shane Smith 10/7m15.838s
Darren Cornwell 10/7m17.597s
Scott Foster 10/7m28.342s
Adam Haynes 9/7m0.618s
Matt Samra 9/7m3.954s
Jean Melan 9/7m46.103s
David Hincks 8/6m6.415s
Craig Cornwell 8/7m1.300s
Scott Hunter 8/7m44.813s
Brad Virgo 8/7m47.491s
Jacques Melan 6/7m38.804s
Jason Samarcq 4/7m40.309s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 28/19m43.799s
Scott Foster 27/20m1.988s
Adam Haynes 27/20m4.426s
Darren Cornwell 27/20m6.960s
Shane Smith 27/20m20.483s
David Hincks 26/20m8.751s
Jean Melan 24/20m46.076s
Craig Cornwell 23/20m37.309s
Scott Hunter 22/19m26.371s
Brad Virgo 20/19m56.185s
Jason Samarcq 20/20m21.383s
Jacques Melan 13/18m0.248s
Matt Samra 9/7m3.954s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Smedman (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m19.365s 25/20m32.262s(2) 27/20m15.605s(1) 3
2nd Darren Neilsen (Q2) 9/7m25.722s 10/7m30.474s 10/7m31.158s 25/20m35.774s(3) 27/20m36.508s(2) 5
3rd Stewy Black (TQ) 10/7m24.946s 10/7m13.333s 10/7m9.936s 28/20m22.476s(1) 15/10m37.178s(6) 7
4th Shayne Mathews (Q5) 9/7m44.532s 8/7m2.096s 9/7m49.232s 24/20m36.096s(5) 22/20m14.733s(4) 9
5th Brad Samarcq (Q3) 9/7m8.915s 5/3m47.012s 9/7m8.013s 14/11m34.461s(7) 25/20m7.865s(3) 10
6th Jason Birch (Q4) 9/7m45.425s 9/7m27.018s 9/7m17.187s 24/20m20.629s(4) 5/4m7.995s(7) 11
7th Craig Ransom (Q7) 8/7m19.864s 7/7m37.765s 5/4m47.722s 22/20m23.389s(6) 20/19m17.682s(5) 11
8th Grant West (Q8) 8/7m3.284s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m3.186s 3/2m48.185s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st David Hincks (Q9) 4/3m54.405s 8/6m6.415s 4/3m14.785s 26/20m8.751s(1) 25/20m12.245s(1) 2
2nd Scott Hunter (Q10) 7/7m18.386s 7/6m33.623s 8/7m44.813s 22/19m26.371s(3) 20/20m16.502s(2) 5
3rd Craig Cornwell (Q8) 8/7m5.729s 8/7m1.300s 8/7m9.519s 23/20m37.309s(2) 4/3m46.237s(6) 8
4th Brad Virgo (Q11) 7/6m41.846s 7/6m56.531s 8/7m47.491s 20/19m56.185s(4) 18/20m1.994s(4) 8
5th Jason Samarcq (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 4/7m40.309s 20/20m21.383s(5) 19/19m13.293s(3) 8
6th Jacques Melan (Q12) 5/7m15.380s 3/4m59.721s 6/7m38.804s 13/18m0.248s(6) 12/19m59.358s(5) 11
7th Mark Lawlor (Q13) DNS DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Foster (Q4) 10/7m44.263s 10/7m28.342s 10/7m33.772s 27/20m33.163s(4) 27/20m1.988s(1) 5
2nd Adam Haynes (Q5) 9/7m7.912s 9/7m0.618s 8/7m13.955s 27/20m4.426s(2) 17/12m44.743s(4) 6
3rd Andrew Foord (TQ) 10/7m36.936s 10/7m1.318s 10/6m55.772s 28/19m43.799s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6) 7
4th Shane Smith (Q2) 10/7m15.838s 8/7m45.885s 10/7m21.633s 26/20m35.086s(5) 27/20m20.483s(2) 7
5th Darren Cornwell (Q3) 8/6m1.818s 10/7m40.284s 10/7m17.597s 27/20m6.960s(3) 3/2m15.987s(5) 8
6th Jean Melan (Q7) 8/7m44.611s 9/7m50.771s 9/7m46.103s 24/20m46.076s(6) 21/20m3.603s(3) 9
7th Matt Samra (Q6) 9/7m34.022s 9/7m3.954s 9/7m16.382s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped