Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Norman 41.76
Jordan Miller 42.318
Stewy Black 42.478
Darren Neilsen 43.166
Kym Nuske 44.36
Jason Samarcq 44.473
Ian Smedman 45.503
Brenden Kelly 54.962
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Smith 7.522
Darren Cornwell 7.522
Adam Haynes 7.522
Andrew Foord 40.493
Scott Foster 42.844
Steve Mitchel 43.2
Matt Samra 43.701
Nick Gwiazda 43.85
David Hincks 43.909
Chris Grainger 44.225
Brad Samarcq 44.93
Steve Cowan 45.509
Cameron Nuske 47.296
Craig Cornwell 48.098
Scott Hunter 48.298
Brendan Mooch 50.179
Mark Lawlor 59.649
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stewy Black 10/7m35.405s
Darren Neilsen 9/7m4.332s
Mark Norman 9/7m12.130s
Jordan Miller 9/7m44.788s
Jason Samarcq 8/6m55.118s
Kym Nuske 8/7m7.114s
Ian Smedman 8/7m14.063s
Brenden Kelly 6/6m34.180s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m41.439s
Darren Cornwell 10/7m29.245s
Adam Haynes 10/7m30.796s
Scott Foster 10/7m40.217s
Nick Gwiazda 9/7m14.930s
Shane Smith 9/7m15.154s
Matt Samra 9/7m32.223s
Steve Cowan 9/7m42.512s
Steve Mitchel 9/7m51.388s
David Hincks 8/6m57.069s
Cameron Nuske 8/7m18.903s
Craig Cornwell 8/7m25.642s
Scott Hunter 8/7m50.050s
Brendan Mooch 7/7m1.939s
Brad Samarcq 6/5m18.097s
Chris Grainger 1/1m34.708s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Stewy Black (TQ) 10/7m43.099s 10/7m35.405s 10/7m42.042s 27/20m7.777s
2nd Mark Norman (Q3) 9/7m12.130s 9/7m15.050s 6/4m20.585s 27/20m28.326s
3rd Darren Neilsen (Q2) 9/7m9.140s 9/7m17.612s 9/7m4.332s 25/20m19.020s
4th Ian Smedman (Q7) 8/7m29.726s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m14.063s 24/20m10.592s
5th Jason Samarcq (Q5) 1/1m53.627s 8/7m20.627s 8/6m55.118s 21/20m22.083s
6th Brenden Kelly (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/6m34.180s 19/20m20.862s
7th Kym Nuske (Q6) 8/7m7.114s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m18.411s 15/20m1.937s
DNS Jordan Miller (Q4) 8/6m59.670s 5/4m16.958s 9/7m44.788s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st David Hincks (Q11) 6/5m31.137s 8/7m16.368s 8/6m57.069s 24/20m34.883s
2nd Brad Samarcq (Q15) 6/5m32.339s 6/6m46.039s 6/5m18.097s 22/20m12.957s
3rd Craig Cornwell (Q14) 7/7m21.673s 8/7m25.642s 4/3m32.602s 22/20m22.634s
4th Scott Hunter (Q13) 8/7m50.050s 7/6m55.132s 3/3m7.720s 21/20m26.099s
5th Brendan Mooch (Q12) 7/7m1.939s 3/3m25.034s 7/7m13.083s 19/19m19.564s
6th Cameron Nuske (Q10) 7/7m0.496s 6/5m57.447s 8/7m18.903s 16/20m6.105s
7th Mark Lawlor (Q-17) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/20m39.024s
DNS Shane Smith (Q9) 0/4m11.012s 8/7m4.675s 9/7m15.154s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Chris Grainger (Q16) 0/0m34.844s 1/1m34.708s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 10/7m31.389s 10/7m11.612s 11/7m41.439s 28/20m11.025s
2nd Darren Cornwell (Q2) 6/2m39.203s 9/7m9.644s 10/7m29.245s 26/20m29.335s
3rd Adam Haynes (Q3) 8/7m18.910s 10/7m30.796s 9/6m17.588s 25/19m58.335s
4th Nick Gwiazda (Q7) 7/7m18.415s 9/7m14.930s 9/7m33.104s 24/20m41.094s
5th Steve Mitchel (Q8) 9/7m51.388s 8/7m19.586s 6/7m37.140s 23/20m15.135s
6th Scott Foster (Q4) 3/2m29.310s 9/7m4.524s 10/7m40.217s 22/20m20.564s
7th Steve Cowan (Q6) 8/7m11.585s 9/7m42.512s 0/0m0.000s 22/20m21.356s
8th Matt Samra (Q5) 8/7m13.250s 9/7m32.223s 1/0m45.525s 17/20m25.976s