Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Smith 39.877
Andrew Foord 42.957
Nathan Separovich 44.9
Nick Gwiazda 46.022
Brad Samarcq 46.732
David Hincks 46.909
Scott Hunter 48.675
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Smedman 42.883
Mark Norman 44.451
Scott Foster 44.88
Stewy Black 45.521
Darren Neilsen 46.296
Jason Birch 47.923
Jason Samarcq 47.947
Mark Lawlor 48.58
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 10/7m19.515s
Shane Smith 10/7m53.051s
Nathan Separovich 9/7m9.205s
Nick Gwiazda 9/7m29.107s
David Hincks 9/7m46.306s
Brad Samarcq 8/7m2.432s
Scott Hunter 8/7m25.990s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m34.146s
Scott Foster 10/7m42.411s
Stewy Black 10/7m48.392s
Ian Smedman 9/7m6.385s
Darren Neilsen 9/7m18.748s
Jason Samarcq 9/7m46.498s
Jason Birch 8/7m0.860s
Mark Lawlor 8/7m8.274s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Andrew Foord 10/7m20.706s(1) 10/7m19.515s(1) 10/7m21.500s(1) 10/7m25.977s(1) 10/7m27.794s(1)* 10/7m27.888s(1)* 9/7m7.655s(2)* 4
2nd Shane Smith 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7/7m2.518s(5)* 9/7m17.024s(2) 9/7m9.438s(3) 9/7m17.626s(2) 9/7m24.532s(3)* 10/7m53.051s(1) 8
3rd Nathan Separovich 9/7m33.001s(3)* 9/7m16.515s(2) 9/7m46.468s(3)* 9/7m9.205s(2) 9/7m45.218s(3)* 9/7m11.233s(2) 9/7m20.462s(3) 9
4th Nick Gwiazda 9/7m29.107s(2) 9/7m38.974s(3) 6/5m5.654s(6)* 9/7m32.861s(4) 0/1m33.313s(7)* 9/7m33.988s(4)* 9/7m29.620s(4) 13
5th David Hincks 8/7m21.700s(4) 6/5m38.437s(6)* 8/7m7.638s(5) 8/7m32.631s(6)* 4/3m48.776s(6)* 8/7m7.206s(5) 9/7m46.306s(5) 19
6th Scott Hunter 7/7m1.789s(5) 8/7m33.594s(4) 3/5m11.935s(7)* 8/7m25.990s(5) 7/6m45.641s(5) 8/7m40.671s(6)* 7/7m1.005s(6)* 19
7th Brad Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3/4m23.746s(7)* 8/7m2.432s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8/7m8.797s(4) 7/6m48.454s(7) 6/5m4.453s(7) 22
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Mark Norman 10/7m53.090s(1) 10/7m44.398s(1) 9/7m1.577s(1)* 9/7m1.194s(1) 10/7m34.146s(1) 9/7m2.352s(2)* 4
2nd Scott Foster 9/7m10.501s(2) 10/7m47.363s(2) 9/7m10.810s(4)* 9/7m12.337s(2) 10/7m42.411s(2) 9/7m5.572s(3)* 8
3rd Stewy Black 8/6m32.783s(4)* 9/7m15.114s(3) 9/7m8.098s(3) 9/7m19.392s(5)* 9/7m8.551s(3) 10/7m48.392s(1) 10
4th Ian Smedman 8/6m41.463s(5)* 9/7m24.673s(4) 9/7m6.385s(2) 9/7m15.070s(3) 5/3m55.933s(8)* 9/7m8.082s(4) 13
5th Darren Neilsen 9/7m31.935s(3) 9/7m44.853s(5)* 9/7m22.188s(5) 9/7m18.748s(4) 9/7m29.861s(4) 9/7m38.523s(5)* 16
6th Jason Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8/7m1.117s(6) 8/7m0.847s(6) 6/5m9.463s(7) 9/7m46.498s(5) 5/6m30.782s(8)* 24
7th Jason Birch 8/7m18.681s(6) 8/7m9.290s(7) 8/7m41.562s(7)* 8/7m0.860s(6) 8/7m5.057s(6) 8/7m37.341s(7)* 25
8th Mark Lawlor 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7/7m16.411s(8) 7/7m26.727s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6/6m25.513s(7) 8/7m8.274s(6) 29
*result dropped