Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 15 January 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Smith 40.814
Brad Squiers 44.532
Jarrod Currie 44.751
Stewy Black 45
Steven Cowen 46.641
Mark Lawlor 46.853
Scott Hunter 51.085
Jason Samarcq 51.505
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Samra 43.596
Jordan Miller 44.188
Mark Norman 44.279
Brad Samarcq 44.468
Ian Smedman 45.332
Andrew Pile 46.294
Jason Birch 47.818
Grant West 49.661
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 9/7m0.114s
Stewy Black 9/7m3.166s
Jarrod Currie 9/7m4.097s
Brad Squiers 9/7m21.390s
Steven Cowen 9/7m35.542s
Mark Lawlor 8/7m0.365s
Jason Samarcq 8/7m40.337s
Scott Hunter 8/7m42.676s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m41.776s
Brad Samarcq 10/7m51.660s
Jordan Miller 9/7m4.506s
Ian Smedman 9/7m6.094s
Andrew Pile 9/7m8.925s
Matt Samra 9/7m14.295s
Jason Birch 9/7m42.259s
Grant West 8/7m0.160s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Jarrod Currie 9/7m18.377s(2)* 9/7m8.696s(1) 9/7m8.204s(1) 9/7m4.670s(2) 9/7m13.106s(2) 9/7m4.097s(1) 2/2m25.667s(6)* 7
2nd Stewy Black 9/7m24.402s(3)* 9/7m22.721s(2) 9/7m12.995s(2) 9/7m5.353s(3)* 9/7m11.094s(1) 9/7m5.480s(2) 9/7m3.166s(1) 8
3rd Shane Smith 9/7m8.166s(1) 7/5m46.786s(4)* 9/7m13.071s(3) 9/7m0.114s(1) 9/7m43.412s(3)* 9/7m23.142s(3) 9/7m11.140s(2) 10
4th Steven Cowen 9/7m51.354s(4) 6/5m35.865s(5)* 8/7m3.531s(5) 9/7m50.170s(4) 8/7m0.993s(4) 9/7m35.542s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 21
5th Mark Lawlor 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2/7m58.236s(8)* 7/7m11.259s(7) 8/7m0.365s(5) 8/7m32.661s(5) 8/7m1.220s(5) 8/7m34.706s(3) 25
6th Brad Squiers 2/1m47.007s(6) 8/7m9.357s(3) 9/7m21.390s(4) 6/4m53.981s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 28
7th Scott Hunter 7/7m22.495s(5) 5/4m35.393s(6)* 7/7m1.712s(6)* 7/7m0.547s(6) 8/7m54.518s(6) 8/7m51.961s(6) 8/7m42.676s(5) 28
8th Jason Samarcq 2/4m40.876s(7) 5/5m52.810s(7) 2/2m17.074s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5/7m24.765s(7) 7/7m25.845s(7) 8/7m40.337s(4) 32
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Mark Norman 5/4m1.902s(6)* 10/7m43.720s(1) 9/7m3.155s(1) 10/7m41.776s(1) 10/7m42.934s(1) 9/7m6.093s(2)* 10/7m42.840s(1) 5
2nd Jordan Miller 7/6m24.819s(4) 9/7m4.506s(2) 9/7m5.440s(2) 5/4m38.831s(7)* 9/7m35.577s(2) 8/7m7.296s(3) 8/7m19.631s(5)* 13
3rd Matt Samra 9/7m15.475s(1) 9/7m41.229s(4) 9/7m39.324s(5) 1/0m48.885s(8)* 8/7m6.859s(4) 7/6m10.247s(6)* 9/7m14.295s(2) 16
4th Ian Smedman 9/7m27.353s(2) 8/6m46.057s(6)* 9/7m6.094s(3) 9/7m31.581s(3) 1/0m48.563s(7)* 7/5m32.074s(5) 9/7m20.969s(3) 16
5th Andrew Pile 3/2m29.964s(7) 9/7m31.510s(3) 9/7m8.925s(4) 9/7m15.771s(2) 8/6m52.416s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 19
6th Jason Birch 7/7m2.279s(5)* 9/7m42.259s(5) 8/6m59.943s(6)* 8/7m19.177s(4) 8/7m29.618s(5) 8/7m17.855s(4) 8/7m2.153s(4) 22
7th Brad Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6/7m8.931s(8) 7/6m24.002s(7) 7/6m9.038s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10/7m51.660s(1) 7/7m23.027s(7) 28
8th Grant West 8/7m32.517s(3) 8/7m0.160s(7) 7/7m34.955s(8)* 7/7m49.712s(6) 7/7m16.842s(6) 6/7m6.147s(7)* 8/7m36.532s(6) 28
*result dropped