Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 11 December 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Cornwell 44.691
Darren Cornwell 45.132
Adam Haynes 45.932
Phillip Neville 46.57
Michael Ellis 47.238
Harry Purple 48.111
Mark Lawlor 49.315
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Norman 44.395
Stewy Black 44.855
Jordan Miller 46.244
Ian Smedman 46.319
Brad Samarcq 46.707
Andrew Pile 47.185
Daniel Black 47.582
Grant West 48.707
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren Cornwell 9/7m1.151s
Adam Haynes 9/7m8.749s
Phillip Neville 9/7m12.095s
Michael Ellis 9/7m19.866s
Craig Cornwell 8/7m10.344s
Harry Purple 8/7m25.249s
Mark Lawlor 7/6m55.144s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m38.787s
Stewy Black 9/7m4.304s
Ian Smedman 9/7m16.316s
Andrew Pile 9/7m20.760s
Grant West 8/6m55.799s
Brad Samarcq 7/5m54.725s
Jordan Miller 7/6m4.641s
Daniel Black 6/7m10.850s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Darren Cornwell 9/7m18.285s(1)* 9/7m18.144s(1) 9/7m1.573s(1) 9/7m1.151s(1) 9/7m12.628s(1) 5/4m41.587s(5)* 4
2nd Michael Ellis 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9/7m51.657s(3) 9/7m34.054s(2) 6/4m56.815s(6)* 9/7m19.866s(2) 9/7m39.410s(2) 9
3rd Adam Haynes 7/7m4.731s(4)* 8/6m54.903s(4)* 9/7m35.598s(3) 9/7m39.912s(3) 9/7m29.068s(3) 9/7m8.749s(1) 10
4th Phillip Neville 9/7m35.522s(2) 9/7m46.047s(2) 9/7m49.257s(4) 9/7m12.095s(2) 6/7m2.927s(5)* 7/5m47.817s(4)* 10
5th Harry Purple 8/7m26.122s(3) 8/7m48.377s(6)* 8/7m26.669s(5) 8/7m47.710s(5)* 8/7m31.889s(4) 8/7m25.249s(3) 15
6th Craig Cornwell 0/0m0.000s(7) 8/7m10.344s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 8/7m37.753s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(7)* 23
7th Mark Lawlor 3/4m32.378s(5) 7/6m55.144s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 4/3m32.439s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(7)* 26
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Mark Norman 9/7m14.619s(1)* 9/7m4.121s(1) 9/7m5.448s(1)* 10/7m43.722s(1) 10/7m38.787s(1) 10/7m43.484s(1) 4
2nd Stewy Black 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m22.734s(4)* 9/7m21.047s(3) 9/7m13.147s(2) 9/7m4.304s(2) 9/7m10.904s(2) 9
3rd Ian Smedman 9/7m35.756s(2) 9/7m18.970s(2) 9/7m16.316s(2) 9/7m24.085s(3)* 9/7m18.590s(3) 9/7m22.481s(3)* 9
4th Andrew Pile 9/7m36.951s(3) 9/7m20.760s(3) 9/7m32.113s(4) 9/7m47.578s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
5th Grant West 5/7m27.085s(7)* 8/7m29.412s(5) 8/7m21.022s(5) 8/7m47.723s(5)* 8/7m33.891s(4) 8/6m55.799s(4) 18
6th Brad Samarcq 7/5m54.725s(4) 7/7m20.127s(6) 5/6m42.728s(7)* 4/3m54.377s(7)* 7/7m26.815s(5) 6/7m20.084s(5) 20
7th Jordan Miller 7/6m4.641s(5) 4/3m22.791s(8) 6/5m44.699s(6) 5/4m6.038s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 25
8th Daniel Black 6/7m10.850s(6) 5/5m7.052s(7) 5/7m51.236s(8) 2/2m3.445s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 29
*result dropped