Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Phillip Neville 37.314
David Hincks 41.842
Stewy Black 42.609
Steve Mitchell 43.279
Steven Cowen 43.587
Mark Lawlor 43.615
Brad Samarcq 44.634
Craig Ranson 47.095
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Ian Smedman 28.64
Jordan Miller 35.855
Matt Samra 41.447
Andrew Pile 43.735
Jason Birch 46.027
Shayne Mathews 46.089
Jason Samarcq 46.372
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
David Hincks 10/7m19.329s
Stewy Black 10/7m27.273s
Phillip Neville 10/7m35.340s
Mark Lawlor 10/7m41.526s
Steve Mitchell 10/7m41.610s
Brad Samarcq 9/7m0.951s
Steven Cowen 9/7m25.186s
Craig Ranson 8/7m3.973s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Matt Samra 10/7m22.299s
Ian Smedman 10/7m23.401s
Andrew Pile 10/7m31.769s
Jason Birch 9/7m24.934s
Jason Samarcq 8/7m4.945s
Jordan Miller 8/7m5.628s
Shayne Mathews 5/4m20.137s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st David Hincks 9/7m1.637s(1) 9/7m20.581s(5)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10/7m19.329s(1) 10/7m44.689s(3) 10/7m34.456s(1) 6
2nd Stewy Black 9/7m18.082s(3)* 9/7m8.031s(3)* 10/7m34.451s(1) 10/7m40.175s(2) 10/7m30.931s(1) 10/7m40.534s(2) 6
3rd Phillip Neville 9/7m15.217s(2) 10/7m39.218s(1) 9/6m53.009s(3)* 9/7m14.667s(4)* 10/7m35.340s(2) 9/6m50.014s(3) 8
4th Mark Lawlor 8/7m24.761s(7)* 9/7m2.922s(2) 10/7m41.526s(2) 9/7m11.728s(3) 8/6m51.593s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
5th Steven Cowen 9/7m32.041s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m39.598s(6) 9/7m25.544s(4) 9/7m35.279s(4) 18
6th Brad.Samarcq 9/7m35.111s(6) 9/7m8.362s(4) 9/7m0.951s(4) 5/4m15.251s(8)* 9/7m30.829s(5) 6/5m23.664s(6)* 19
7th Steve Mitchell 9/7m32.725s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m16.812s(5) 9/7m30.281s(5) 5/7m26.231s(8)* 7/7m25.794s(5) 20
8th Craig Ranson 4/3m51.402s(8)* 8/7m3.973s(6) 7/6m20.989s(6) 6/6m53.949s(7) 8/7m19.303s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 26
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Combined
1st Ian Smedman 10/8m30.190s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10/7m35.163s(1) 4/2m52.428s(4)* 10/7m23.401s(1) 10/7m43.742s(1) 4
2nd Matt Samra 10/7m36.304s(2) 10/7m30.722s(1) 8/7m46.223s(6)* 10/7m22.299s(1) 10/7m23.671s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
3rd Andrew Pile 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9/7m31.846s(2) 10/7m37.501s(2) 10/7m31.769s(2) 10/7m45.681s(3)* 9/7m12.432s(2) 8
4th Jason Birch 5/4m34.863s(5)* 9/7m48.854s(3) 9/7m49.398s(3) 9/7m31.763s(3) 9/7m44.369s(4)* 9/7m24.934s(3) 12
5th Jordan Miller 8/7m9.361s(3) 6/7m19.522s(4) 8/7m5.628s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3/2m36.581s(6)* 8/7m29.721s(4) 15
6th Jason Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5/6m59.987s(5) 8/7m28.452s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 8/7m4.945s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 22
7th Shayne.Mathews 5/4m20.137s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 25
*result dropped