Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 11 September 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Matt Samra 36.229
Brad Samarcq 36.751
Mark Norman 40.189
Stewy Black 40.968
Ian Smedman 41.238
Jordan Miller 41.472
Shayne Mathews 41.621
Lewis Hewitt 44.108
Mark Lawlor 44.747
Jason Birch 47.271
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 39.195
Shane Smith 39.895
Nathan Separovich 40.015
David Hincks 40.463
Steve Mitchel 42.12
Steven Cowan 42.549
Adam Haynes 43.127
Logan Mitchell 45.439
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 11/7m36.426s
Stewy Black 10/7m1.835s
Ian Smedman 10/7m9.478s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m18.471s
Matt Samra 10/7m23.512s
Lewis Hewitt 10/7m28.788s
Brad Samarcq 9/7m5.885s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m12.490s
Jason Birch 8/7m11.492s
Jordan Miller 7/6m23.322s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m27.990s
Nathan Separovich 10/7m7.017s
Shane Smith 10/7m14.281s
David Hincks 10/7m19.336s
Steve Mitchel 10/7m28.389s
Steven Cowan 10/7m37.929s
Logan Mitchell 9/7m56.308s
Adam Haynes 5/4m9.369s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Rnd 8 Combined
1st Mark Norman 10/7m14.052s(1) 10/7m15.294s(1)* 10/7m14.852s(1) 10/7m3.830s(1) 10/7m0.785s(1) 11/7m36.426s(1) 11/7m36.630s(1) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 6
2nd Stewy Black 10/7m43.985s(2) 10/7m19.442s(2) 10/7m34.569s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10/7m35.997s(4) 5/7m1.899s(7)* 10/7m6.426s(2) 10/7m1.835s(1) 15
3rd Ian Smedman 5/5m9.080s(5)* 10/7m21.723s(3) 9/7m21.158s(5) 10/7m12.600s(2) 10/7m11.853s(2) 10/7m9.478s(2) 4/7m0.239s(9)* 10/7m23.763s(2) 16
4th Shayne Mathews 0/0m0.000s(11)* 4/3m15.163s(7)* 10/7m28.089s(2) 10/7m42.355s(3) 9/7m11.720s(5) 10/7m34.421s(4) 10/7m18.471s(3) 10/7m37.146s(3) 20
5th Matt Samra DNS(9)* DNS(9)* 10/7m29.590s(3) 6/7m20.500s(8) 10/7m30.860s(3) 4/3m0.292s(8) 10/7m23.512s(4) 8/5m45.313s(4) 30
6th Brad Samarcq 9/7m9.931s(3) 9/7m14.224s(4) 5/3m41.779s(8)* 3/2m17.001s(9)* 9/7m24.717s(6) 9/7m5.885s(5) 9/7m21.150s(6) 5/4m16.556s(6) 30
7th Jason Birch 7/6m17.421s(4) 8/7m22.495s(5) 8/7m18.510s(6) 8/7m26.097s(6) 8/7m47.543s(8)* 8/7m20.408s(6) 8/7m11.492s(7)* 7/6m10.436s(5) 32
8th Lewis Hewitt DNS(11) DNS(11)* DNS(11)* 9/7m10.134s(4) 9/7m27.040s(7) 10/7m28.788s(3) 10/7m40.805s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11) 41
9th Jordan Miller 4/3m35.615s(6) 6/6m50.345s(6) 7/6m25.816s(7) 7/6m23.322s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 7/6m25.595s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 45
10th Mark Lawlor DNS(10) DNS(10) DNS(10) 9/7m12.490s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(11)* 57
11th Phillip Neville 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(11)* 66
*result dropped
Buggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Rnd 8 Combined
1st Nathan.Separovich 10/7m14.522s(1) 10/7m23.993s(1) 10/7m21.027s(1) 10/7m14.096s(2) 10/7m20.014s(3)* 10/7m16.288s(2) 10/7m48.531s(6)* 10/7m7.017s(2) 9
2nd Andrew Foord DNS(8) DNS(8)* DNS(8)* 10/7m2.276s(1) 11/7m30.778s(1) 11/7m27.990s(1) 10/7m10.223s(1) 11/7m33.072s(1) 13
3rd Shane Smith 10/7m23.579s(2) 8/6m25.224s(5)* 10/7m41.341s(2) 10/7m36.976s(3)* 10/7m18.950s(2) 10/7m19.258s(3) 10/7m14.281s(2) 10/7m16.777s(3) 14
4th David Hincks 10/7m35.655s(3) 10/7m29.445s(2) 9/6m39.225s(3) 6/6m3.070s(7)* 10/7m23.531s(4) 9/7m12.973s(5)* 10/7m19.336s(3) 10/7m41.571s(4) 19
5th Steve Mitchel 9/6m56.108s(4) 10/7m42.001s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10/7m39.518s(5) 9/7m8.196s(5) 10/7m47.145s(4) 10/7m28.389s(4) 9/7m10.012s(6)* 25
6th Steven Cowan 6/5m2.630s(6)* 9/7m12.076s(4) 9/7m24.502s(4) 10/7m37.929s(4) 9/7m20.691s(6)* 9/7m19.645s(6) 10/7m43.795s(5) 10/7m44.469s(5) 28
7th Logan Mitchell 7/7m46.683s(5) 8/7m15.725s(6) 8/6m40.737s(5) 7/6m52.031s(6) 8/7m16.748s(7) 9/7m56.308s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 36
8th Adam Haynes 5/4m9.369s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 47
*result dropped