Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Steven Cowan 38.703
Andrew Foord 40.087
Shane Smith 42.688
Adam Haynes 42.934
Dave Hincks 43.218
Phillip Neville 43.417
Mark Lawlor 44.106
Jason Samarcq 63.771
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Ian Smedman 41.521
Mark Norman 41.634
Bradley Samarcq 43.325
Shayne Mathews 43.645
Andrew Pile 43.931
Grant West 44.725
Jordan Miller 47.9
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m28.112s
Adam Haynes 10/7m22.188s
Shane Smith 10/7m23.693s
Phillip Neville 10/7m31.199s
Dave Hincks 10/7m39.976s
Steven Cowan 9/7m24.025s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m25.069s
Jason Samarcq 7/7m59.450s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m7.431s
Ian Smedman 10/7m23.678s
Andrew Pile 10/7m33.360s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m35.856s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m39.268s
Grant West 9/7m16.983s
Jordan Miller 8/7m45.369s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Andrew Foord 10/7m11.556s(1)* 10/7m3.928s(1) 11/7m36.281s(1) 10/7m2.924s(1) 11/7m29.750s(1) 9/6m12.918s(3)* 11/7m28.112s(1) 5
2nd Adam Haynes 10/7m46.357s(2) 10/7m38.563s(3)* 10/7m31.788s(3)* 10/7m27.125s(3) 10/7m34.424s(2) 10/7m22.188s(1) 10/7m22.672s(2) 10
3rd Shane Smith 9/7m1.617s(3) 10/7m34.816s(2) 10/7m25.998s(2) 10/7m23.693s(2) 9/7m7.848s(3)* 10/7m37.320s(2) 10/7m35.768s(4)* 11
4th Phillip Neville 9/7m16.770s(4) 8/7m14.303s(5) 9/7m0.229s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m33.259s(6)* 9/7m7.358s(4) 10/7m31.199s(3) 20
5th Dave Hincks 9/7m25.806s(5)* 8/6m35.412s(4) 9/7m12.004s(5)* 10/7m39.976s(4) 9/7m16.650s(4) 9/7m7.498s(5) 9/7m10.767s(5) 22
6th Steven Cowan 8/7m9.129s(6) 8/7m16.586s(6) 1/0m56.392s(7) 8/7m28.461s(6) 9/7m24.025s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 30
7th Mark Lawlor DNS(8)* DNS(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 9/7m25.069s(5) 8/7m13.079s(7) 9/7m29.740s(6) 4/4m37.967s(6) 32
8th Jason Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(8) 7/7m59.450s(7) 5/6m22.216s(6) 1/1m49.709s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 36
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Mark Norman 10/7m43.269s(1) 10/7m46.276s(2)* 10/7m15.940s(1) 10/7m13.975s(1) 10/7m7.431s(1) 10/7m40.371s(2)* 10/7m11.168s(1) 5
2nd Ian Smedman 9/7m5.282s(2)* 9/6m52.151s(3)* 10/7m31.119s(2) 10/7m34.573s(2) 10/7m23.678s(2) 10/7m23.924s(1) 10/7m23.704s(2) 9
3rd Andrew Pile 9/7m24.389s(5)* 6/7m11.059s(7)* 9/7m14.125s(4) 9/7m6.995s(3) 10/7m38.270s(3) 9/7m3.282s(3) 10/7m33.360s(3) 16
4th Bradley Samarcq 9/7m22.592s(4) 10/7m35.856s(1) 5/3m46.005s(6) 4/3m17.181s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9/7m5.855s(4) 9/7m27.115s(5) 20
5th Shayne Mathews 9/7m16.931s(3) 8/7m25.773s(5) 10/7m43.735s(3) 8/7m26.358s(5) 10/7m39.268s(4) 8/6m15.563s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(7)* 20
6th Grant West 8/7m4.190s(6)* 9/7m46.619s(4) 9/7m33.097s(5) 9/7m42.392s(4) 9/7m40.929s(5)* 9/7m19.582s(5) 9/7m16.983s(4) 22
7th Jordan Miller 1/1m7.079s(7)* 7/7m38.551s(6) 3/2m57.908s(7) 8/7m45.369s(6) 7/6m30.280s(6) 7/7m18.013s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 32
*result dropped