Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 25 June 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Smedman 41.961
Stewy Black 42.35
Mark Norman 42.474
Shayne Matthews 42.65
Phillip Neville 42.963
Bradley Samarcq 42.991
Mark Lawlor 43.903
Grant West 46.976
Daniel Black 48.481
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Haynes 36.482
Shane Hancock 40.345
Shane Smith 41.751
Shayne Karpany 42.198
Mitchell Hutchens 42.434
Dave Hincks 42.857
Jeff Davies 43.913
Callen Knowling 44.637
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Smedman 10/7m24.315s
Phillip Neville 10/7m26.675s
Shayne Matthews 10/7m38.773s
Mark Norman 10/7m43.389s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m25.294s
Stewy Black 9/7m35.927s
Grant West 9/7m40.732s
Daniel Black 8/7m27.829s
Bradley Samarcq 8/7m29.813s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Smedman 27/20m34.253s
Shayne Matthews 26/20m42.330s
Phillip Neville 24/19m6.673s
Mark Lawlor 24/20m6.165s
Grant West 23/20m46.838s
Bradley Samarcq 22/20m29.449s
Mark Norman 19/15m10.811s
Stewy Black 10/7m43.849s
Daniel Black 8/7m27.829s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 10/7m2.441s
Jeff Davies 10/7m39.668s
Shane Smith 10/7m50.907s
Dave Hincks 9/7m1.548s
Shayne Karpany 9/7m5.556s
Adam Haynes 9/7m26.033s
Callen Knowling 9/7m31.942s
Mitchell Hutchens 8/7m2.231s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 26/20m2.345s
Shane Hancock 26/20m15.760s
Dave Hincks 24/20m12.042s
Callen Knowling 24/20m19.180s
Jeff Davies 16/20m0.280s
Mitchell Hutchens 15/19m54.661s
Shayne Karpany 14/18m55.890s
Adam Haynes 10/8m34.772s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Smedman (Q4) 6/4m24.687s 10/7m24.315s 4/3m28.597s 7/5m30.930s 26/20m23.802s(1) 27/20m34.253s(1) 2
2nd Shayne Matthews (Q3) 9/7m26.125s 10/7m38.773s 9/7m20.484s 8/6m22.575s 25/20m1.849s(2) 26/20m42.330s(2) 4
3rd Mark Lawlor (Q5) 8/7m9.578s 7/5m45.050s 9/7m25.294s 0/0m0.000s 19/20m5.885s(5) 24/20m6.165s(3) 8
4th Phillip Neville (TQ) 9/7m6.972s 10/7m26.675s 10/7m44.085s 10/7m34.743s 24/19m6.673s(3) 1/0m45.701s(6) 9
5th Mark Norman (Q2) 9/7m28.106s 8/6m31.621s 10/7m43.389s 4/3m22.469s 12/9m54.289s(6) 19/15m10.811s(5) 11
6th Grant West (Q6) 4/3m33.421s 0/0m0.000s 3/7m2.924s 9/7m40.732s 7/5m54.946s(8) 23/20m46.838s(4) 12
7th Bradley Samarcq (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 4/5m39.087s 8/7m29.813s 0/0m0.000s 22/20m29.449s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9) 13
8th Stewy Black (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m35.927s 2/1m34.285s 10/7m43.849s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 16
9th Daniel Black (Q7) 5/5m16.016s 8/7m27.829s 8/7m43.393s 2/1m42.536s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
*result dropped
Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Smith (Q3) 9/7m2.323s 9/7m5.067s 10/7m50.907s 2/3m8.991s 17/20m5.442s(4) 26/20m2.345s(1) 5
2nd Callen Knowling (Q6) 7/7m10.443s 7/7m58.565s 9/7m33.630s 9/7m31.942s 24/20m28.522s(3) 24/20m19.180s(2) 5
3rd Shane Hancock (TQ) 10/7m35.625s 10/7m5.526s 10/7m2.441s 3/2m8.720s 26/20m15.760s(1) 11/9m9.950s(5) 6
4th Dave Hincks (Q4) 9/7m7.804s 9/7m12.969s 9/7m1.548s 9/7m27.347s 24/20m12.042s(2) 5/4m1.880s(7) 9
5th Jeff Davies (Q2) 9/7m15.732s 9/7m22.340s 10/7m39.668s 9/7m19.558s 14/20m39.474s(7) 16/20m0.280s(3) 10
6th Shayne Karpany (Q5) 9/7m5.556s 8/7m26.124s 8/7m26.147s 9/7m42.469s 14/20m33.756s(6) 14/18m55.890s(4) 10
7th Mitchell Hutchens (Q8) 8/7m2.231s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/19m54.661s(5) 11/16m51.100s(6) 11
8th Adam Haynes (Q7) 9/7m26.033s 9/7m33.999s 8/6m22.988s 0/0m0.000s 10/8m34.772s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 18
9th Shaun Thiel (Q-10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
10th Jason Birch (Q9) 0/3m23.831s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped