Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Lachie Forward 39.491
Stewy Black 40.785
Brad Squiers 40.901
Adam Haynes 41.173
Trevor Forward 43.293
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Scott Foster 39.396
Mark Norman 39.699
Phillip Neville 40.574
Kym Nuske 41.389
Shayne Mathews 42.224
Adam Threntelman 53.391
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Lachie Forward 11/7m32.587s
Brad Squiers 10/7m7.446s
Stewy Black 10/7m9.241s
Adam Haynes 10/7m24.201s
David Hincks 10/7m24.753s
Mark Lawlor 10/7m32.964s
Trevor Forward 9/7m14.814s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 11/7m39.792s
Ian Smedman 10/7m0.559s
Mark Norman 10/7m0.699s
Phillip Neville 10/7m1.625s
Kym Nuske 10/7m21.214s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m36.146s
Terry Squiers 9/7m15.640s
Adam Threntelman 4/7m10.880s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Lachie Forward 10/7m13.717s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5/3m36.873s(6)* 11/7m32.587s(1) 10/7m4.900s(1) 10/7m4.518s(1) 10/7m3.358s(1) 5
2nd Brad Squiers 10/7m24.460s(2) 9/6m36.751s(4) 3/2m27.604s(7)* 8/5m52.415s(6)* 10/7m9.079s(2) 10/7m7.446s(2) 10/7m29.042s(3) 13
3rd Stewy Black 9/7m12.698s(5)* 10/7m30.341s(2) 9/7m45.793s(4) 10/7m9.241s(2) 8/7m19.969s(6)* 10/7m25.245s(3) 10/7m9.536s(2) 13
4th Adam Haynes 10/7m40.847s(3) 10/7m24.201s(1) 9/7m5.003s(2) 9/7m15.482s(4) 9/7m14.772s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
5th Mark Lawlor 9/7m4.855s(4)* 10/7m51.422s(3) 9/7m16.149s(3) 10/7m32.964s(3) 9/7m10.566s(3) 9/6m56.925s(4) 9/7m4.777s(4)* 16
6th David Hincks 9/7m29.136s(6) 9/6m40.515s(5) 10/7m24.753s(1) 3/2m44.341s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m1.305s(5) 9/7m8.086s(5) 22
7th Trevor Forward 8/7m8.518s(7)* 9/7m14.814s(6) 9/7m47.340s(5) 9/7m23.757s(5) 9/7m41.207s(5) 9/7m18.918s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 27
8th Brad Samarcq 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 40
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Rnd 7 Combined
1st Ian Smedman 9/7m1.602s(1) 10/7m39.487s(1) 10/7m38.706s(3) 10/7m23.932s(3) 10/7m18.405s(4)* 10/7m24.060s(5)* 10/7m0.559s(1) 9
2nd Mark Norman 2/4m42.632s(6)* 7/5m16.638s(6)* 10/7m8.792s(1) 10/7m6.445s(1) 10/7m0.699s(2) 10/7m21.259s(4) 10/7m7.861s(2) 10
3rd Phillip Neville 7/6m8.833s(5)* 9/7m0.865s(2) 10/7m29.948s(2) 10/7m12.421s(2) 10/7m1.625s(3) 10/7m8.669s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
4th Scott Foster 8/7m7.842s(4) 8/7m9.950s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10/7m36.183s(5) 11/7m39.792s(1) 10/7m8.746s(2) 7/4m55.384s(5)* 17
5th Kym Nuske 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9/7m5.454s(3) 8/7m32.238s(5)* 10/7m26.492s(4) 10/7m33.285s(5) 10/7m21.214s(3) 10/7m47.542s(4) 19
6th Shayne Mathews 9/7m5.788s(2) 6/5m9.756s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8/7m2.493s(7) 10/7m36.146s(6) 9/7m6.841s(6) 10/7m37.314s(3) 24
7th Terry Squiers 9/7m27.129s(3) 9/7m25.369s(4) 9/7m16.959s(4) 9/7m15.640s(6) 9/7m33.364s(7) 8/6m22.150s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 24
8th Adam.Threntelman 1/3m43.921s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 2/5m26.191s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 4/7m10.880s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8)* 37
*result dropped